Program Chairs

Program Chairs

 

Black School of Business

Program Chair Phone  (area code is 814)
Accounting Dr. Ashutosh Deshmukh 898-6438
Business Economics Dr. Xin (Jessica) Zhao​ 898-6256
Economics Dr. Xin (Jessica) Zhao​ 898-6256
Finance Dr. Xin (Jessica) Zhao​ 898-6256
General Business (two-year) Ms. Linda Hajec 898-6102
Interdisciplinary Business with Engineering Studies Dr. Diane Parente 898-6436
International Business Dr. Diane Parente 898-6436
Management Information Systems Dr. Ashutosh Deshmukh 898-6438
Marketing Dr. Ray Venkataraman 898-6428
Project and Supply Chain Management Dr. Ray Venkataraman 898-6428
Master of Business Administration (MBA)

Dr. Al Warner
Academic Chair
Mr. Eric Robbins
Administrative Chair
 

898-6509
898-6940
Master of Manufacturing Management (MMM)
     in conjunction with the School of Engineering
Dr. Diane Parente and
Dr. Dipo Onipede
898-6436
898-6521
Master of Professional Accounting (MPAcc) Dr. Ashutosh Deshmukh 898-6438
Master of Project Management (MPM) Dr. Jeff Pinto 898-6430

 


School of Engineering

Program Chair Phone  (area code is 814)
Computer Engineering Dr. Thomas Hemminger 898-6479
Computer Science and Software Engineering Dr. Meng Su 898-6261
Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology Mr. David Loker 898-6478
Electrical Engineering Dr. Thomas Hemminger 898-6479
Electrical Engineering Technology (two-year) Mr. David Loker 898-6478
Industrial Engineering Dr. Dipo Onipede 898-6521
Mechanical Engineering Dr. Yi (Elisa) Wu 898-6559
Mechanical Engineering Technology (two-year) Mr. Fredrick Nitterright 898-6185
Mechanical Engineering Technology Shannon Sweeney (interim chair) 898-6049
Plastics Engineering Technology Mr. Jon Meckley 898-6147
Software Engineering Dr. Meng Su 898-6261
Master of Manufacturing Management (MMM)
     in conjunction with the Black School of Business
Dr. Dipo Onipede and
Dr. Diane Parente
898-6521
898-6436

 

Program Chair Phone  (area code is 814)


School of Humanities and Social Sciences

Arts Administration Dr. Sharon Dale 898-6208
Communication Dr. Rod Troester 898-6442
Creative Writing Dr. Thomas Noyes 898-6209
Digital Media, Arts, and Technology Dr. Sharon Dale 898-6208
Elementary and Early Childhood Education (PreK-4) Dr. Jennifer Lane-Myler 898-7010
English Dr. Sara Luttfring 898-6072
General Arts and Sciences Dr. Joshua Shaw 898-6444
History Dr. Leigh Ann Bedal 898-6070
Letters, Arts, and Sciences (two-year) Dr. Joshua Shaw 898-6444
Political Science Dr. Robert Speel 898-6206
Psychology Dr. Charisse Nixon 898-6041
Master of Applied Clinical Psychology (MA/ACPSY) Dr. Melanie D. Hetzel-Riggin​ 898-6949

 

Program Undergraduate Coordinator Phone  (area code is 814)


School of Science

Biology Dr. Beth Potter 898-6510
Chemistry Dr. Mary Grace Galinato 898-6004
Environmental Science Dr. Michael Naber 898-6298
Mathematics Mr. J. Andrew George 898-6196
Nursing Ms. Kimberly Streiff​ 898-7583
Physics Dr. Bruce Wittmershaus 898-6476
Pre-Health Professions Dr. Todd Cook 898-6292
Science Dr. Michael Naber 898-6298
Secondary Education in Mathematics Ms. Jodie Styers 898-6349