Meet Standout Grads from the Class of 2018

Meet Standout Grads from the Class of 2018

Meet Standout Grads from Penn State Behrend

Members of Penn State Behrend's Class of 2018 are ready to make their mark on the world. We talked to several of our many remarkable graduates before they left campus and asked them about their Behrend experience. Click on their names or photos to learn more about them.

Also, Meet Standout Grads from the Class of 2016 and the Class of 2017.

 

Ahmed Ali
Ahmed Ali

School of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering

 
Alec Hydock
Alec Hydock

School of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering

 
Alex Payne
Alex Payne

Black School of Business
Project and Supply Chain Management
 
Alyssa Andrzejewski
Alyssa Andrzejewski

School of Engineering
Industrial Engineering

 
Angela Deangelo
Angela Deangelo

School of Engineering
Plastics Engineering Technology

 
Angelia Clear
Angelia Clear

Black School of Business
Marketing and International Business
 
Anthony Walker
Anthony Walker

School of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
 
Ashlyn Kelly
Ashlyn Kelly

School of Science
Chemistry
 
Briana Young
Briana Young

School of Science
Physics
 
Brianna Riley
Brianna Riley

Black School of Business
Accounting and Management Information Systems

 
Brittni Merenick
Brittni Merenick
School of Humanities & Social Sciences
Elementary and Early Childhood Education
 
Cathy Brooks
Cathy Brooks

Black School of Business
Accounting and Finance


 
Chantel Drake
Chantel Drake

School of Humanities & Social Sciences
Political Science


 
Connor Kasten
Connor Kasten

Black School of Business
Interdisciplinary Business with Engineering Studies, Project and Supply Chain Management, and International Business
 
Demetrius Green
Demetrius Green

School of Humanities & Social Sciences
Digital Media, Arts, and Technology


 
Derek Shaffer
Derek Shaffer

School of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering


 
Dylan Langharst
Dylan Langharst

School of Science
Physics and Mathematics


 
Echo Seiersen
Echo Seiersen

School of Humanities & Social Sciences
Communication and Political Science
 
Gina Demeo
Gina DeMeo
School of Engineering
Industrial Engineering

 
Jeanie Laura Davies
Jeanie Davies

School of Science
Biology (concentration in biochemistry and microbiology)
 
Aizat Fadhl
Jenessa Islas-Parker

School of Humanities & Social Sciences
Psychology
 
Jon Schrecengost
Jonathon Schrecengost

School of Science
Physics

 
Katharina Becker
Katharina Becker

Black School of Business
Marketing and International Business
 
Kelly Miller
Kelly Miller

School of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering

 
Kris Knorr
Kris Knorr

Black School of Business
Finance and International Business

 
Aizat Fadhl
Kyle Lambing
School of Humanities & Social Sciences
Communication
 
Lauren Myers
Lauren Myers

School of Science
Nursing

 
Elizabeth Mamros
Liz Mamros

School of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
 
Maura Franks
Maura Franks

School of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
 
Nicole Kuhn
Nicole Kuhn

Black School of Business
Marketing
 
Samantha Stauffer
Samantha Stauffer

School of Science
Nursing

 
Troy Valkusky
Troy Valkusky
Black School of Business
Project and Supply Chain Management
 
Will Aldridge
Will Aldridge

School of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering

 

Email comments or questions to the editor.