Gifts Reports

Alumni and Friends of the College:

As you're reading this issue of Behrend Magazine, I am now officially retired from the University. I arrived at Penn State Behrend in 2003—on Friday the 13th of January, to be exact—after a long drive from southeastern Pennsylvania to Harborcreek Township.

That first winter, I stayed in the Scholar’s Apartment in Almy Hall, learning the history of Glenhill Farmhouse, Erie Hall, Smith Chapel, Junker Center, Reed Union Building, and Logan House, among the college’s many landmarks. More importantly, I came to know the Behrend team, collaborating with and learning from then Chancellor Jack Burke, past Provost and Dean John Lilley, trustees Bob Metzgar and the late Ted Junker, and colleagues Kevin Moore, Judy Glembocki, and Mary Anne Geary, among others.

I had the opportunity to work alongside so many extraordinary members of the college and local communities, including faculty members like Rev. Charles Brock and Dr. Diane Parente, students (and now alumni) such as Molly Thomas '10, and business leaders and entrepreneurs that included Joe Benacci, Pat Black, Joe Prischak, Gary Raimy, the late Herb Sweny, Greg Yahn, and countless others.

In many ways, these individuals exemplify those of you whose names we list in this year's Donor Honor Roll. You are paying it forward, forging a pathway for future students to earn a Penn State degree. And if your name is not among those on this Honor Roll, I encourage you to join us in the coming year. Every one of us has benefited from the generosity and support of those who came before us. As I left campus this past December, I made a pledge—to continue paying it forward—and I ask you to do the same, because together… We Are!

P.S. For the 2015-16 academic year, more than 1,100 donors contributed more than $2.5 million through 3,000 gifts, including multiple gifts by individual donors. The majority of these gifts came from alumni, friends (including parents), corporations and organizations. Thank you for your generosity!

— Margie Taylor, recently retired director of Development and Alumni Relations

 

Laurel Circle Membership

The Laurel Circle recognizes individuals whose support has reached $1 million or more, either through cumulative giving or irrevocable commitments.

  • James O. & Gerda M. Benson ’57 ENG Samuel P. III & Susan Stonesifer Black ’64 LIB
  • J. Charles* & Carolyn Brock ’10 H Daniel A. Cooney ’72 ENG Thomas B. & Susan Hirt Hagen‡ ’55 BUS
  • Myron & Marlene Jones
  • Edward P. Junker III ‡ ’59 HHD
  • William B. & Wendy Trout Korb '62 ENG/'63 SCI
  • Robert D. & Sally Nelson Metzgar ’60 BUS
  • John M.‡ & Gertrude E. Petersen
  • Joseph J. & Isabel J. Prischak ’14 H
  • Larry V. & Kathryn A. Smith
  • Quentin E. Wood ’48 EMS

Mount Nittany Society Membership

The Mount Nittany Society recognizes individuals or couples whose lifetime giving totals $250,000 or more (effective January 1, 2008).

  • Melinda Patterson Ampthor ’81 HHD
  • Joseph A. & Berit I. Benacci '57 DUS
  • James O. & Gerda M. Benson '57 ENG
  • Samuel P. III & Susan Stonesifer Black ’64 LIB
  • Donald R. Blair '52 COM
  • J. Charles* & Carolyn Brock ’10 H
  • Gary L. & Cindy A. Clark
  • Daniel A. Cooney ’72 ENG
  • Jack L. & Kathy M. Fatica
  • James A. & Janice Frye ’73 LIB/’77 HHD
  • Charles E. & Irene G. Fryer '77 DSL
  • Thomas B. & Susan Hirt Hagen‡ ’55 BUS
  • William M. Sr. & Martha M. Hilbert
  • Vincent J. & Joanne M. Intrieri ’84 BRD
  • Myron & Marlene Jones
  • Edward P. Junker III ‡’59 HHD
  • Alan F. Kirk & Patricia L. Roenigk* ’76 LIB/’80 LIB
  • Ethel Swavely Kochel ’13 H
  • William B. & Wendy Trout Korb '62 ENG/'63 SCI
  • Charles P. Lada ’77 BUS
  • Roland E.* & Deanna S. Larson
  • Mark H. & Catherine M. Loevner ’54 BUS
  • Gary W. & Darlene Rumbaugh Lyons ’56 SCI/’57 SCI
  • Wilhelm & Peggy J. Maier ’63 ENG
  • Charles A. Matts ’56 ENG
  • Raymond L.‡ & Virginia L. McGarvey ’52 BUS
  • Daniel S. & Wendy Mead '75 BUS
  • Robert M. & Elizabeth Quimby Mehalso '64 EMS
  • Robert D. & Sally Nelson Metzgar '60 BUS
  • Stuart Parmet
  • John M.‡ & Gertrude E. Petersen
  • Joseph J. & Isabel J. Prischak ’14 H
  • Richard C. Progelhof*
  • J. Gary & Susan M. Raimy '61 BUS
  • Paul C. & Marne R. Roche ’96 H
  • M. Shawn & Sharon M. Rooney
  • Larry V. & Kathryn A. Smith
  • Clifford & Louise L. Troyer
  • Barbara H. Walker‡
  • William C. & Jean Witkowski ’62 ENG
  • Quentin E. Wood ’48 EMS
  • Michael J. & Tracy Kimes Woods '76 LIB

Glenhill Society Membership

The Glenhill Society recognizes those who exemplify the vision and generosity of Mary Behrend, who donated the 400-acre Glenhill estate to establish a permanent Penn State presence in northwestern Pennsylvania. The Glenhill Society recognizes donors of $50,000 or more who have accepted membership in the Society. The names are listed as they appeared when originally recognized.

  • Jacqueline A. Baker‡
  • Louis W.*‡ & Evelyn Balmer ’52 EDU
  • Joseph A. & Berit I. Benacci ’57 DUS
  • James O. & Gerda M. Benson ’57 ENG
  • Samuel P. III & Susan Stonesifer Black ’64 LIB
  • Donald R. Blair ’52 COM
  • Suzanne E. Britton
  • J. Charles* & Carolyn Brock ’10 H
  • John R. & Judith Theobald Cipriani ‡ ’58 ENG/’58 HHD
  • Gary L. & Cindy A. Clark
  • Daniel A. Cooney ’72 ENG
  • George J.‡ & Mary T. D'Angelo
  • Jack L. & Kathy M. Fatica
  • Richard J. Fasenmyer Foundation
  • Charles E. & Irene G. Fryer ’77 DSL
  • Marcia Nelson Grode‡ ’67 EDU
  • Thomas B. & Susan Hirt Hagen‡ ’55 BUS
  • William M. Sr. & Martha M. Hilbert
  • Hirtzel Memorial Foundation
  • Robert P.* & Eloise Hostetler ’65 EDU
  • Howard L.‡ & Joan A. Hudson‡ ’53 SCI
  • Myron & Marlene Jones Edward P. Junker III ‡ ’59 HHD
  • Ethel Swavely Kochel ’13 H
  • William B. Jr. & Wendy Trout Korb ’62 ENG/’63 SCI
  • Charles P. Lada ’77 BUS
  • Roland E.* & Deanna S. Larson
  • Mark H. & Catherine M. Loevner ’54 BUS
  • George P. & Bonnie Loranger
  • Jeannine D. Loranger
  • Gary W. & Darlene Rumbaugh Lyons ’56 SCI/’57 SCI
  • Wilhelm & Peggy J. Maier ’63 ENG
  • Marilyn Reed Mangels
  • Uzal Jr. & Carroll Martz
  • McCain Family Foundation
  • Raymond L.‡ & Virginia L. McGarvey ’52 BUS
  • Daniel S. & Wendy Mead '75 BUS
  • Edward M.‡ & Maurita Mead
  • Robert M. & Elizabeth Quimby Mehalso ’64 EMS
  • Richard A. Merwin
  • Robert D. & Sally Nelson Metzgar ’60 BUS
  • Robert F.‡ & Martha D. Painter ’44 ENG
  • Stuart Parmet
  • John M.‡ & Gertrude E. Petersen
  • Barbara R. Pollock
  • Joseph J. & Isabel J. Prischak ’14 H
  • Richard C.* & Patricia L. Progelhof‡
  • J. Gary & Susan M. Raimy ’61 BUS
  • William F. & Shirley J. Roberge ’61 BUS
  • Paul C. & Marne R. Roche ’96 H
  • Thomas J. & Nancy M. Roche
  • William J. & Jane H. Roche /’76 BUS
  • M. Shawn & Sharon M. Rooney
  • Larry V. & Kathryn A. Smith
  • Storm Development LLC
  • Clifford & Louise L. Troyer
  • Barbara H. Walker‡
  • Lloyd G. & Lorraine B. Waterhouse ’73 BUS
  • William C. & Jean M. Witkowski ’62 ENG
  • Michael J. & Tracy Kimes Woods ’76 LIB

Atherton Society

The George W. Atherton Society recognizes benefactors who have included Penn State Behrend in their estate plans or any planned gift arrangement. The names are listed as they appeared when originally recognized.

  • Samuel P. III & Susan Stonesifer Black ’64 LIB
  • Peter J. Bottke ’89 BRD
  • J. Charles* & Carolyn Brock ’10 H
  • Bernard F. & Janet L. Coombes ’55 ENG
  • Daniel A. Cooney ’72 ENG
  • Robert J. & Alice Brolly Crowner ’68 A&A/’66 EDU
  • Mary Duval
  • Jack L. & Kathy M. Fatica
  • James A. & Janice Frye ’73 LIB/’77 HHD
  • Mark V. & Karen Burton Horstman ’87 BUS/’88 BUS
  • Edward P. Junker III ‡ ’59 HHD
  • W. Craig & Alice G. McClelland ’88 H
  • David W. & Janice E. Meehl
  • George R. III & Beverly T. Metcalf
  • Richard C. Progelhof*
  • William F. & Shirley J. Roberge ’61 BUS
  • Alan F. Kirk & Patricia L. Roenigk* ’76 LIB/’80 LIB
  • Christopher J. & Melissa Shearer ’02 BRD
  • Arden S. Sonnenberg ’85 BRD

President’s Club

The President’s Club formally recognizes those individuals and couples with cumulative annual gifts of $2,500 or more to the college ($1,500 or more from individuals age 35 and under). You can become a member of the President’s Club with a gift of, or cumulative gifts totaling, $2,500 or more per year to any Penn State college, campus, or program.

  • Samuel P. III & Susan Stonesifer Black ’64 LIB
  • Charles * & Carolyn Brock ’10 H
  • Kurt E. & Janet Mazur Cavano ’78 BRD/’79 LIB
  • Joan P. Chalikian 
  • John R. & Judith Theobald Cipriani ‡ ’58 ENG/’58 HHD
  • George B. Duke Bernice C. Fryer
  • Charles E. & Irene G. Fryer ’77 DSL
  • Charles M. Gilmore ’63 ENG
  • Jana G. & Michael W. Goodrich ’95 BRD
  • Bruce A. & Karen I. A. Gray ’80 BRD
  • David W. & M. Diane Grzelak ’71 ENG
  • Thomas B. & Susan Hirt Hagen‡ ’55 BUS
  • George G. & Jory A. Herbert ’58 ENG
  • William M. & Martha M. Hilbert
  • Howard L.‡ & Joan A. Hudson‡ ’53 SCI
  • Vincent J. & Joanne M. Intrieri ’84 BRD
  • Michael J. & Deborah Melrose Kauffman ’71 EDU/’76 LIB
  • Kerry R. Kennedy
  • Charles D. & Jane Levinson Kerschner
  • Jeffrey S. & Pamela Olson Kochel ’72 AGR/’73 LIB
  • Howard C. & Mary S. Lincoln ’61 HHD/’62 EDU
  • Charles A. Matts ’56 ENG
  • Albert L. & Linda K. Maxson ’57 BUS
  • Donald P. McCain Jr.
  • J. Scott & Julie K. McCain ’80 BUS
  • David W. & Janice E. Meehl
  • Robert M. & Elizabeth Quimby Mehalso ’64 EMS
  • Richard A. Merwin
  • Charles W. Michali ’68 ENG
  • Mary Lou Herbert Pae ’63 LIB
  • Frank S. Palkovic‡ ’70 CAP
  • Gertrude E. Petersen
  • Joseph J. & Isabel J. Prischak ’14 H
  • J. Gary & Susan Raimy ’61 BUS
  • William F. & Shirley J. Roberge ’61 BUS
  • Christopher J. & Melissa Shearer ’02 BRD
  • Larry V. & Kathryn A. Smith Roger L. Sweeting ’63 HHD
  • Timothy W. & Lisa A. Sweny ’95 EMS
  • Roger H. & Laurel Taft
  • Jason L. Williams* & Barbara J. Welton ’92 BRD/’94 BRD
  • Quentin E. Wood ’48 EMS
  • Susan Kennedy Zeller ’67 A&A

Chancellor Associates

Chancellor Associates contribute between $1,000 and $2,499 in annual gifts to Penn State Behrend.

  • Norman L. & Karen K. Balmer ’68 ENG \
  • Samuel P. III & Susan Stonesifer Black ’64 LIB
  • Kurt E. & Janet Mazur Cavano ’78 BRD/’79 LIB
  • Gary L. & Cindy A. Clark
  • Michael B. Edwards Ralph M.* & Melanie R. Ford* /’15 EDU
  • Charles E. & Irene G. Fryer ’77 DSL
  • Bruce A. & Karen I. A. Gray ’80 BRD
  • Howard L.‡ & Joan A. Hudson‡ ’53 SCI
  • Andrew C. & Mary Good Lawrence ’00 ENG/’01 BRD
  • Robert W.* & Judy Hand Light ’83 IDF
  • John M.* & Geraldine Mills Lilley /’68 HHD
  • Chad A. Warren W. & Staci Lloyd
  • Michael Lowry
  • Robert M. & Elizabeth Quimby Mehalso ’64 EMS
  • Charles W. Michali ’68 ENG
  • Kenneth P.* & Ann M. Miller
  • Paul D. Olson* John & Diane H. Parente*
  • John C. Petersen Richard C. Progelhof*
  • Craig A. Robson ’96 BRD
  • Bruce C.* & Anne L. Rohrbach ’70 A&A
  • Richard H. & Elizabeth Sayre
  • William B. Sayre & Lisa Bertoldi
  • Mary Chisholm Scott*
  • Ryan C. Smith ’99 BRD
  • Martin E. & Deanna Balmer Svrcek /’70 SCI
  • Timothy W. & Lisa A. Sweny ’95 EMS
  • Bruce & Judith Swayze Vande /’61 SCI
  • James D. Waldemarson ’68 BUS
  • John F. Wardle Patrick & Jennifer A. Wilczynski ’92 BRD
  • Rod E. & Jill Wilt
  • Quentin E. Wood ’48 EMS

Individuals & Couples Contributing from $500 to $999

Penn State Behrend is grateful to the many friends, alumni, faculty, and staff for their annual support of the college and its mission.

  • Alyson M. Amendola* & Matthew Cummings
  • Jaye H. Beebe ’75 LIB
  • Joseph A. & Berit I. Benacci ’57 DUS
  • Joyce Bevan*
  • James M. Bowser ’73 AGR
  • Daniel J. Brabender Jr.
  • Michael J. & Christy Lloyd Brecht ’86 BUS/’86 BUS
  • Charles A.* & Traci A. Brown
  • Jeremy E. Brubaker ’00 BRD
  • Jack D.* & Candace S. Burke
  • Anne Campbell*
  • David J.* & Cindy Christiansen
  • Andrew J. & Erin Bliley Chrobak ’09 BRD/’11 BRD
  • James R. & Stephanie M. Curren ’04 BRD/’06 BRD
  • Carl J. Diluzio ’04 ENG
  • Jane D. Drumm & Daniel B. Ignasiak
  • James F.* & Jacalyn M. Fairbank ’00 BUS
  • Juan Fernandez-Jimenez*
  • Ryan C. & Angela Albertson Field ’02 BRD/’02 BRD
  • Renee M.* & William G. Finnecy ’99 HHD
  • John K. Gamble Jr.*
  • William V. Gonda*
  • Frank M. & Diane M. Grabowski ’68 ENG
  • Janet L. Gray & Albert U. Gesler III ’88 BRD
  • Dennis R. Hadlock*
  • Joshua J. Hilewick ’04 BRD
  • Shane Hill Brian D. Hirschberg ’08 BRD
  • Duane G. Kemling
  • Edward P. & Kristine Kessler
  • William C. Lasher*
  • John V. Lindner*
  • Andrew R. & Kathryn MacMannis ’84 EMS
  • Keith T. & Linda Berlin McGarvey /’82 BRD
  • Steven A. & Lisa R. Minter
  • Kathleen J. Muhonen ’99 ENG
  • Jeffrey D. & Elizabeth A. Murray
  • Eric C.* & Kathleen Obert ’73 AGR
  • Corey W. & Dana L. Overby
  • Balaji Rajagopalan & Sukanya Rangarajan
  • Albert S. Jr. & Margaret N. Richardson
  • Joseph D. Rock ’93 SCI
  • Frederick M. Root
  • Frank K. & Julie L. Russ ’96 BRD/’99 BRD
  • John T. & Linda Hall Schakenbach ’76 EMS/’77 NUR
  • Anthony N. & Linda D. Sitter
  • Brian F.* & Sandra R. Streeter
  • Leonard O. Strong ’62 EDU
  • Timothy N. & Margaret U. Taylor* ’74 AGR \
  • Stephen A. Webb ’02 BRD
  • Randy S. & Gretchen L. Wheeler
  • Richard A. & Mary Siciliano Winkelman ’75 SCI/’75 SCI
  • Bradley R. & Sharron E. Zimmerman*

Alumni Support

Penn State alums who contributed $50 or more to the college are listed alphabetically in the decade in which they graduated. Couples who are both Penn State grads but who have different surnames or graduated in different decades are shown under each name.

1940s

  • Quentin E. Wood ’48 EMS

1950s

  • Robert J. Altsman ’58 BUS
  • Joseph A. & Berit I. Benacci ’57 DUS
  • Charlotte Flack Britto ’59 HHD
  • John R. & Judith Theobald Cipriani ‡ ’58 ENG/’58 HHD
  • Lawrence E. Dronfield ’58 ENG
  • John R. & Carollyn J. Falcone‡ ’53 LIB
  • Karen Getzoff & Howard S. Gochberg ’53 EDU/’56 AGR
  • Thomas B. & Susan Hirt Hagen‡ ’55 BUS
  • Cynthia West & Robert S. Henrich ’56 EDU
  • George G. & Jory A. Herbert ’58 ENG
  • Howard L.‡ & Joan A. Hudson‡ ’53 SCI
  • Eleanor Breyley & Andrew E. R. Jass ’56 ENG
  • Ardelle E. Johnson ’55 HHD
  • Charles A. Matts ’56 ENG
  • Albert L. & Linda K. Maxson ’57 BUS
  • Richard J. & Patricia Melzer* ’59 ENG
  • Charles L. & Judith F. Putnam ’54 AGR

1960s

  • Thomas M. & Virginia Royston Apke ’66 BUS
  • Leon E. & Susan Vanderwende App ’63 AGR/’65 LIB
  • Norman L. & Karen K. Balmer ’68 ENG
  • Samuel P. III & Susan Stonesifer Black ’64 LIB
  • Jutta Braune ’62 SCI
  • John D. & Allene Chriest ’62 ENG
  • Larry R.* & Cozella Harvey Eckroat ’66 SCI/’91 BRD
  • Albert R. & Barbara J. Ferguson ’65 ENG
  • Beth Kraschneske & John A. Fisher ’68 EDU
  • A. Daniel Frankforter* & Karen Keene ’69 LIB
  • Charles M. Gilmore ’63 ENG
  • Frank M. & Diane M. Grabowski ’68 ENG
  • Ronald I. & Regina Greenwald ’68 ENG
  • J. Paul & Shelby J. Hanson ’66 BUS
  • Joseph H. & Georgeann Holmwood ’67 HHD
  • Lance T. & Patricia Anne Howell ’63 ENG
  • John M.* & Geraldine Mills Lilley /’68 HHD
  • Howard C. & Mary S. Lincoln ’61 HHD/’62 EDU
  • James L. & Aleda Litzel Littlefield ’66 SCI/’65 EDU
  • Duane E. May ’69 BUS
  • Theodore M. Jr. & Delores McNamara ’68 ENG
  • Robert M. & Elizabeth Quimby Mehalso ’64 EMS
  • Lawrence W. Messenger ’69 ENG
  • Charles W. Michali ’68 ENG
  • Gerald C. & Charlotte Newcamp ’64 ENG
  • Thomas C. Nicolls ’64 EDU
  • Gilbert O. Nielsen ’61 ENG
  • Thomas C. O'Connor ’68 BUS
  • Mary Lou Herbert Pae ’63 LIB
  • J. Gary & Susan Raimy ’61 BUS
  • Karola M. Ranft ’68 EDU
  • Robert & Charlen M. Rausch ’67 HHD
  • Walter J. & Deborah Richard ’69 BUS
  • William F. & Shirley J. Roberge ’61 BUS
  • Mel E. & Mary Shea Ross ’65 LIB/’65 LIB
  • Clifton R. Sando* ’68 BUS
  • William J. Sanko & Deborah Lee-Sanko ’64 ENG
  • John E. & Mary Margaret Scheuer ’68 BUS
  • Richard S. Smith ’64 ENG
  • Judy C. Stewart & Joseph DiRienzo ’68 EDU
  • Robert J. & Rita Buetikofer Stewart ’66 ENG
  • Leonard O. Strong ’62 EDU
  • Roger L. Sweeting* ’63 HHD
  • James F. & Mary Ann Toohey ’62 DSL
  • Jack L. & Jeanne M. Torok ’67 ENG
  • Richard D. Uber ’69 ENG
  • Judith Swayze & Bruce Vande ’61 SCI
  • James D. Waldemarson ’68 BUS
  • E. Joseph & Donna Jean Williams ’67 BUS
  • Susan Kennedy Zeller ’67 A&A

 

1970s

  • Richard H. & Stephanie Parker Alstadt ’76 ENG/’81 SCI
  • James J. Alvino ’79 ENG
  • George F. & Jacqueline J. Bain ’73 SCI
  • Michele Dula & Timothy S. Baum ’79 LIB/’80 LIB
  • Richard R. & Monica Hempe Becht ’79 SCI
  • Jaye H. Beebe ’75 LIB
  • Dominic M. & Marcy M. Bencivenga ’71 EDU
  • Dicken Bettinger ’73 EDU
  • Timothy J. Bevelacqua ’77 BRD
  • James M. Bowser ’73 AGR
  • Robert M. & Marianne M. Calabrese ’75 SCI
  • Andrew R. & Linda Jaffe Caplan ’76 LIB
  • Patricia A. Casasanta ’73 EDU
  • Kurt E. & Janet Mazur Cavano ’78 BRD/’79 LIB
  • Joseph M. & Patricia B. Chalovich ’74 SCI
  • Erik C. Christiansen & Linda C. Mazzu ’79 AGR/’81 HHD
  • James D. & Jeanne Williams Codrea ’73 BUS/’73 EDU
  • Paul C. & Judith Hayes Cole ’70 BUS
  • Timothy F. Colligan ’75 BUS
  • Benjy L. & Jean E. Conover ’73 AGR
  • Lisa G. & Donald A. Craig ’79 LIB
  • David B. Davies ’72 LIB
  • Dennis G. Deiner ’73 EDU
  • John C. Farren ’77 BRD
  • Bradley G. Federspiel ’78 BUS
  • Mark R. & Mary Konrad Feller ’78 EMS
  • Michael W. & Kathleen J. Fitzgerald ’70 HHD
  • Kim A. & Janice Frey ’78 BUS
  • Paul A. & Elaine Chandler Frieberg ’74 SCI/’74 LIB
  • Charles E. & Irene G. Fryer ’77 DSL
  • Carolyn E. Gold & Douglas E. Klein ’79 LIB
  • Kenneth L. & Marilyn Massimino Goodson ’75 BUS/’75 HHD
  • William A. & Ann B. Gray ’78 HHD/ ’78 HHD
  • Teresa Walker Gross ’75 LIB
  • David W. & M. Diane Grzelak ’71 ENG
  • Donald E. & Kathy Marie Hall ’75 ENG
  • Priscilla H. Hamilton ’78 SCI
  • Susan A. Harris ’78 HHD
  • Thomas A. & Joy A. Harvey ’74 COM
  • Barbara Phillips Jacobs ’79 BUS
  • Glenn E. & Carlene L. Johnson ’70 ENG
  • Michael J.* & Deborah Melrose Kauffman* ’71 EDU/’76 LIB
  • Amirhossein Khalilollahi* & Antonella Cupillari* ’78 ENG
  • Jeffrey S. & Pamela Olson Kochel ’72 AGR/’73 LIB
  • Howard W. & Janet Craig Krack ’72 EDU
  • James E. & Linda Loesch ’73 ENG
  • Gary K. & Lisa Taylor Lutsch ’72 LIB
  • Adrienne Lieberman & George L. Martin ’75 HHD
  • Richard D. & Theresa J. Matson ’77 HHD
  • Richard A.* & Cathy Sargent Mester* ’71 LIB/’70 LIB
  • Roger R. & Michelle M. Myers ’79 EMS
  • Michael A. & Roberta Hathaway Navecky ’79 ENG/’77 BUS
  • Eric C.* & Kathleen Obert ’73 AGR Frank S. Palkovic‡ ’70 CAP
  • Robert E. & Joyce E. Paysour ’79 AGR
  • James D. & Ellen K. Ramsdell ’76 ENG
  • Bruce C.* & Anne L. Rohrbach ’70 A&A
  • Ted R. & Linda McCartney Sachs ’72 ENG
  • John T. & Linda Hall Schakenbach ’76 EMS/’77 NUR
  • Donald J. Spaeder ’76 ENG
  • Christine L. Straub & Robert M. Harrison ’75 SCI
  • Sally Schuwerk Strucker ’71 SCI Deanna Balmer & Martin E. Svrcek ’70 SCI
  • Larry S. Taylor ’71 BUS
  • Timothy N. & Margaret U. Taylor* ’74 AGR
  • Ann Lane & David M. Umbach ’77 SCI/ ’83 IDF
  • Barry R. Weller* & Susan Black-Keim ’71 LIB
  • Richard A. & Mary Siciliano Winkelman ’75 SCI/’75 SCI
  • Robert L. Yerkey ’70 ENG
  • Douglas R. Zimmerman ’70 HHD

1980s

  • David E. & Heather M. Abele ’85 BRD
  • Robert L. Aleksivich ’83 ENG
  • Charles E. & Beth Corcoran Allgeier ’85 ENG
  • Stephanie Parker & Richard H. Alstadt ’81 SCI/’76 ENG
  • Eric R. Anderson ’82 SCI
  • Susan M. & Kenneth J. Bauer* ’88 BRD
  • Timothy S. & Michele Dula Baum ’80 LIB/’79 LIB
  • Mark W.* & Bonnie M. Bestoso ’85 BUS
  • Timothy R. & Jodi A. Bevevino ’84 BRD
  • Alex D. & Evelyn Biggie ’85 BRD Michael J. & Christy Lloyd Brecht ’86 BUS/’86 BUS
  • Debra L. Bull ’86 BRD
  • Barbara A. Byers ’87 BRD
  • Eric B. & Sandra L. Carlin ’89 BUS
  • JoAnne S.* & F. John Carrick ’82 NUR/’06 CWC
  • Kent F. Davis ’83 SCI
  • Wendell J. Dennis ’81 AGR
  • Patricia E. & Robert Desiderato ’86 BRD
  • David S. & Robin Despres ’82 CAP
  • Frank W.* & Ann Marie DeWolf ’80 BRD
  • Michael E. & Elizabeth Iacoponi DiFrancisco ’84 ENG
  • John O. & Elaine Fazekas Dodick ’80 BRD
  • Eric W. Enzbrenner ’89 BRD
  • Mark A. Falvo ’82 LIB
  • Matthew M. Farkas ’88 BRD
  • Karlene C. & Steven T. Fryxell ’89 BRD
  • R. Randall Geering* & Jodi M. Rae* ’88 HHD/’06 BRD
  • Bruce A. & Karen I. A. Gray ’80 BRD
  • Janet L. Gray & Albert U. Gesler III ’88 BRD
  • Linda L.* & Gary F. Hajec ’88 BRD
  • Michael J. & Kara S. Hockenberger ’88 ENG
  • Eric W. Hutchinson ’85 BRD
  • Vincent J. & Joanne M. Intrieri ’84 BRD
  • Gail J. & Frank Kelly ’86 BRD
  • Sean P. Kersten ’89 BRD
  • Phillip J. Kuhn ’87 BRD
  • Gail McGaughey & James A. Kurre* ’85 BRD
  • David C. Lang ’81 BUS
  • Kathy L. & Larry A. Lang ’83 HHD
  • Ann Wiest LeMay ’88 BUS
  • Robert W.* & Judy Hand Light ’83 IDF
  • Todd D. & Elizabeth Lindenmuth ’88 ENG
  • Andrew R. & Tina Passerotti Lyons ’85 ENG
  • Andrew R. & Kathryn MacMannis ’84 EMS
  • Diane M. Maleski ’80 HHD
  • Mark G. Marshall ’80 BRD
  • Linda C. Mazzu & Erik C. Christiansen ’81 HHD/’79 AGR
  • J. Scott & Julie K. McCain ’80 BUS
  • John C.* & Rita M. McCutcheon ’85 ENG
  • Linda Berlin & Keith T. McGarvey ’82 BRD
  • Athanasios Mihadas ’83 BRD
  • Mitchell E. & Kristine L. Miller ’81 ENG
  • Scott B. & Brenda Mitchell ’84 BRD
  • Kevin E. Moore* ’85 BRD
  • Nancy J. Nicoletti ’88 BRD
  • Dennis C. O'Neill & Ann Marie Goulette ’80 LIB
  • Robert D.* & Heidi A. Patterson ’85 BRD/’91 BRD
  • Jeffrey S. & Donna Perkins ’
  • Mary Alfieri Richmond ’80 LIB
  • Audra L. Riebel ’89 BRD
  • Thomas L. Salem ’88 EMS
  • Jason K. & Michelle Bambauer Sanford ’88 BRD/’90 BRD
  • Melinda I. Stasenko ’85 BRD
  • Milissa I. Stasenko ’85 BRD
  • Kevin E. Still ’83 BRD
  • Kathleen D. & Ray Gerald Thomas ’80 ENG
  • Daniel J. Thomeier & Gayle Hoffman- Thomeier ’82 BUS
  • David M. & Ann Lane Umbach ’83 IDF/’77 SCI
  • Andrew J. Via ’87 BRD
  • Barbara L. & Andrew E. Watters* ’83 LIB
  • Natalie A. & Leonard J. Whiteman ’89 BRD/’92 BRD
  • David F. & Amy Bane Whitesmith ’80 BUS/’82 BUS
  • Steven M. Wiesner ’85 BRD
  • Russell T. Williams Jr. ’82 BUS
  • James J. Winschel ’80 BRD
  • Clifford H. III & Cynthia A. Woodruff ’89 BRD/’89 BRD
  • Paula K. & Pat Woodyard ’87 BRD
  • Gregory M. & Heather A. Yahn ’85 ENG/’00 BRD

1990s

  • Joelle A. Abke ’93 HHD
  • Shawn M.* & Tracy R. Alexander ’94 BRD/’94 BRD
  • Donald R. Baldwin ’96 BRD
  • Michele A. Beisler & Sharon DeLong ’92 BRD
  • Paul R.* & Michelle Grover Benim ’92 BRD/’94 BRD
  • Jean A. Brinkman ’98 BUS
  • James W. & Kristy Bender Bunce* ’99 ENG/’01 BRD
  • Yosuke Chikamoto ’95 HHD
  • Michael J. Close ’90 BRD
  • Paula J. & Dean P. Dombrowski ’93 ENG
  • Michael J. Drabik & Dawn G. Blasko* ’99 BRD
  • Cozella Harvey & Larry R.* Eckroat ’91 BRD/’66 SCI
  • Amy D'Andrea Fessler ’91 LIB
  • Renee M.* & William G. Finnecy ’99 HHD
  • Jacqueline S. & Ross Fonticella ’94 BRD
  • Robb G.* & Ann M. Frederick ’92 BRD/’94 HHD
  • Jana G. & Michael W. Goodrich ’95 BRD
  • Shawn R. & Lisa E. Gross ’99 BRD/’00 BRD
  • Steven R. & Tracy Oriskovich Halmi* ’94 ENG/’93 SCI
  • Eric S. Hannold ’96 BRD
  • Dennis E. & Vickey Heberlein ’94 BRD
  • Jennifer A. Heilman & Craig Campbell ’96 BRD
  • Jennifer K. Herrmann ’99 BRD
  • Stephanie Curtis & Dan Howell ’92 BRD
  • David E. & Mary Beth Kroko Jacobs ’91 BRD
  • Della A. & Bradley F. Kendzior ’90 HHD
  • Dana L. Kirk ’98 BRD
  • Lisa D. Lemmler ’90 BRD
  • Daniel P. Logan ’97 BRD
  • Marcos M. & Jennifer Puerto Lopez ’95 BRD/’96 BRD
  • Mark B. & Lisa Reichel Louis ’90 BRD
  • Sarah J. & Joseph M. Lunger ’91 BRD
  • Cora E. MacBeth ’96 BRD
  • Gary A. & Sharon K. McMaster ’98 BRD
  • Jonathan A. Meckley* ’90 BRD
  • Christopher P. & Christine Mong ’90 BRD
  • Kathleen J. Muhonen ’99 ENG
  • Fred* & Michele Nitterright ’91 BRD
  • Loretta J. & John M. Nosko ’94 BUS
  • John A. & Maria A. Palmieri ’99 BRD/ ’98 BRD
  • Heidi A. & Robert D. Patterson* ’91 BRD/’85 BRD
  • Peter J. & Stephanie L. Perry ’91 AGR/’90 SCI
  • Ruth C.* & Matthew J. Pflueger ’96 BRD
  • Jonathan D. & Debra R. Pollock ’91 BRD
  • Megan E. & Ryan C. Post ’95 BRD Mark J. Ranchik ’90 BRD Jennifer L. Rhodes ’97 BRD
  • Craig A. Robson ’96 BRD
  • Joseph D. Rock ’93 SCI
  • Michael K. & Melanie Dunn Ross ’90 BUS/’92 BRD
  • Eric J. Rozelle ’90 BRD
  • Frank K. & Julie L. Russ ’96 BRD/ ’99 BRD
  • Michelle Bambauer & Jason K. Sanford ’90 BRD/’88 BRD
  • Christine Dyne & Keith Scherzinger ’93 BRD
  • Michael G. & Melissa Hayes Shirey ’94 BRD/’97 BRD Marisa C. & Kurt P. Smith ’99 BRD
  • Ryan C. Smith ’99 BRD
  • Cherie Varrassa & Peter D. Stadler ’95 BRD
  • Brian K. & Helen Sutton ’91 BRD
  • Timothy W. & Lisa A. Sweny ’95 EMS
  • James A. Tomkins ’94 BRD
  • Juanita M. Tryon ’90 BUS
  • Daryl L. Vettori ’98 ENG
  • Peter J. Weis ’90 BRD
  • Tracey Siggins & Brandon R. Westmoreland ’94 BRD
  • Leonard J. & Natalie A. Whiteman ’92 BRD/’89 BRD
  • Patrick & Jennifer A. Wilczynski ’92 BRD
  • Darren M.* & Jody B. Williams ’98 SCI
  • Jason L. Williams* & Barbara J. Welton ’92 BRD/’94 BRD
  • Jessica Skelton* & Nicolas I. Wolfe ’98 HHD/’12 IST
  • Darin T. Wotus ’91 BRD
  • Timothy J. & Kathleen Yerdon ’94 BRD
  • Brian A.* & Jessica Young ’94 BRD
  • Edward J. & Cristina Erb Zukowski ’90 BRD

2000s

  • Eric J. Anderson ’01 BRD
  • Elton Armady ’09 BRD
  • Ryan C. Astor ’06 COM
  • Adam L. & Lauren Weidle Best ’04 BRD
  • Jeffrey J. Black ’05 BRD
  • Benjamin M. & Lanaya Fiolek Bogdanski ’01 BRD/’01 BRD
  • onathan A. Bondzie ’00 BRD
  • Jeremy E. Brubaker ’00 BRD
  • Scott J. & Allison Brumbaugh ’02 BRD/’03 BRD
  • Kristy Bender* & James W. Bunce ’01 BRD/’99 ENG
  • Ryan C. & Kristan Jo Buskey ’05 BRD
  • Vincent M. & Holland G. Canzano ’05 BRD
  • F. John & JoAnne S. Carrick* ’06 CWC/’82 NUR
  • Keith C. Cerroni ’02 BRD
  • Andrew J. & Erin Bliley Chrobak ’09 BRD/’11 BRD
  • Glenda A. Corner ’05 BRD
  • Gregory D. & Jessica Gardner Cramer ’00 BRD
  • Jennifer R. & Aaron Crooks ’01 BRD
  • James R. & Stephanie Bowen Curren ’04 BRD/’06 BRD
  • Daniel A. & Andrea DiPlacido Denning ’01 BRD/’01 BRD
  • Carl J. Diluzio ’04 ENG
  • Susanna M. & William C. Ebner ’04 BRD
  • Carrie A. Egnosak* ’03 BRD
  • Shane C. & Shelle A. Elzer ’06 BRD/’05 BRD
  • James F.* & Jacalyn M. Fairbank ’00 BUS
  • Ryan C. & Angela Albertson Field ’02 BRD/’02 BRD
  • Bryan S. & Lauren R. Forrest ’07 BRD
  • Anne C. Friedman ’07 EMS
  • Edmund F. George ’06 BRD
  • Ryan D. & Michelle Gernatt ’00 BRD
  • Stefanie M. & Ryan Gilmore ’04 BRD
  • Walter H. Goedicke ’00 BRD
  • Kenneth L. Gray ’06 ENG
  • Lisa E. & Shawn R. Gross ’00 BRD/’99 BRD
  • Michael J. & Chelsey Z. Hargather ’04 BRD/’12 IDF
  • Ronald P. Henry ’08 BRD
  • Kimberly A. Herrmann ’02 BRD
  • Scott A. & Julia M. Herzing ’05 BRD/’05 LIB
  • Kristin L. Hesch ’05 BRD
  • Joshua J. Hilewick ’04 BRD
  • Brian D. Hirschberg ’08 BRD
  • Mathew D. Kacprowicz ’04 BRD
  • Mitchell L. & Kelly K. Kalkhof ’00 BRD
  • Robin C. Keller ’03 BRD
  • Andrea Eckroat* & Randy A. Konkol ’00 BRD
  • Andrew C. & Mary Good Lawrence ’00 ENG/’01 BRD
  • Antoinetta D. Lindell ’04 BRD
  • Chad A. & Christine McGavern Lindell ’05 BRD
  • Timothy H. Linden & Carolyn E. Gette ’03 BRD/’04 BRD
  • Bryan L. & Laurel L. Martin ’01 BRD/’01 BRD
  • Michael R. Mc Means ’01 BRD
  • Christopher J. & Tiffany S. McCartney ’07 BRD
  • Stephen D. & Amie E. Merrill ’04 BRD/’02 BRD
  • David R. Miller ’09 BRD
  • Thomas J. Natale ’02 BRD
  • Stephen R. & Katie Kelecseny Oyler ’08 BRD/’08 BRD
  • Robert J. Palivoda ’03 CWC
  • Heather A. Peters ’01 BRD
  • Nicholas R. & Mary A. Pflugh ’02 BRD/’02 BRD
  • Thomas J. Pollack ’02 BRD
  • John C. & Ashley M. Ponsoll ’04 BRD
  • Jodi M. Rae* & R. Randall Geering* ’06 BRD/’88 HHD
  • Guy L. Reschenthaler ’04 BRD
  • Bradley M. & Michelle L. Ruffo ’07 BRD/’07 BRD
  • Kathryn A. Scarpitti ’08 BRD
  • Timothy M. Schnetzka ’08 BRD
  • Ryan M. Seyler ’03 BRD
  • Christopher J. & Melissa Shearer ’02 BRD
  • Erica L. Shine ’06 BRD
  • Scott A. & Alice M. Sjolander ’00 BRD
  • Stephen A. Webb ’02 BRD
  • Monica J. Swasey ’00 BUS
  • David A. Williams ’01 BRD
  • William B. & Catherine A. Wykoff ’04 BRD
  • Heather A. & Gregory M. Yahn ’00 BRD/’85 ENG
  • Matthew D. Yingling ’03 BRD
  • David J. & Jennifer C. Young ’02 BRD/’03 BRD 2010s
  • Elizabeth & Stephen Adcock ’11 BRD
  • Julie A. Baltes ’12 BRD
  • Matthew D. Bittner ’13 BRD
  • Alecia M. Chase ’15 NUR
  • Deborah A. & Mark E. Chiffon ’10 BRD
  • Erin Bliley & Andrew J. Chrobak ’11 BRD/’09 BRD
  • Jay W. Condit ’13 BRD
  • Dustin M. & Shannon Dubensky ’10 BRD
  • Melanie R.* & Ralph M. Ford* ’15 EDU
  • Cory M. Gazda ’15 BRD
  • Chelsey Z. & Michael J. Hargather ’12 IDF/’04 BRD
  • Adam T. Hartwig ’11 BRD
  • Andrew M. Herzog ’10 BRD
  • Alexandra M. Johnston ’11 BRD
  • Matthew T. Kenny ’13 BRD
  • Edward A. Kessler ’11 BRD
  • David L. Koerbel ’10 BRD
  • Andrew E. Kountz ’11 BRD
  • Ryan J. Kragnes ’14 BRD
  • Jenny M. Lafuria ’10 BRD
  • Harry L. Latta ’11 BRD
  • Thomas J. Mira ’10 BRD
  • Joseph J. Nelson ’10 BRD
  • Danielle R. Palski ’11 ENG
  • Ronak V. Patel ’15 BRD
  • Amyelia M. Payne ’15 BRD
  • Vincent M. Rice ’13 BRD
  • Jacqueline M. Toro ’10 COM
  • Nicolas I. & Jessica Skelton* Wolfe ’12 IST/’98 HHD

Faculty, Staff, & Retirees

We thank faculty, staff, and retirees and list those who made a gift of $50 or more to the college. If the gift was made in the name of more than one person, the faculty member, staff member, or retiree is indicated by an asterisk after his or her name.

  • Shawn M.* & Tracy R. Alexander ’94 BRD/’94 BRD
  • Alyson M. Amendola* & Matthew Cummings
  • Jay C.* & Andrea G.L. Amicangelo
  • Barbara W. Anderson
  • David T.* & Mary A. Baird Paul E. Barney, Jr.
  • Kenneth J.* & Susan M. Bauer /’88 BRD
  • G. William III‡* & Aileen Baxter
  • Paul E. Becker
  • Paul R.* & Michelle Grover Benim ’92 BRD/’94 BRD
  • Jason A. Bennett
  • Mark W.* & Bonnie Dawn
  • G. Blasko* & Michael J. Drabik /’99 BRD
  • Carol A. Bray
  • J. Charles* & Carolyn Brock ’10 H
  • Charles A.* & Traci A. Brown
  • Randy C. Brown
  • Kathryn L. Buesink
  • Kristy Bender* & James W. Bunce ’01 BRD/’99 ENG
  • Jack D.* & Candace S. Burke
  • Morton K. Buss
  • Anne O.* & John M. Campbell
  • Michael A.* & Martha A. Campbell*
  • JoAnne S.* & F. John Carrick ’82 NUR/’06 CWC
  • Heather J.* & Daniel L. Cass
  • David J.* & Sheila Dempsey Causgrove
  • David J.* & Cynthia A. Christiansen
  • Eric W. Corty* & Sara L. Douglas
  • Ronald W.* & Carole R. Del Porto
  • Ashutosh V.* & Hemangini A. Deshmukh
  • Frank W.* & Ann Marie DeWolf ’80 BRD
  • Larry R.* & Cozella Harvey Eckroat ’66 SCI/’91 BRD
  • Robert C. Edwards
  • Carrie A. Egnosak ’03 BRD
  • Lauri P.* & Bradley K. Enterline
  • James F.* & Jacalyn M. Fairbank ’00 BUS
  • Mark A. Falvo ’82 LIB
  • Xiaocong (Simon) Fan
  • Juan Fernandez-Jimienez* & Guadalupe R. Alvear-Madrid*
  • Renee M.* & William G. Finnecy ’99 HHD
  • Ralph M.* & Melanie R. Ford* /’15 EDU
  • A. Daniel Frankforter* & Karen Keene* ’69 LIB
  • Robb G.* & Ann M. Frederick ’92 BRD/’94 HHD
  • John K. Gamble Jr.
  • R. Randall Geering* & Jodi M. Rae* ’88 HHD/’06 BRD
  • J. Andrew George
  • William V. Gonda
  • Dennis R. Hadlock
  • Linda L.* & Gary F. Hajec ’88 BRD
  • Tracy Oriskovich* & Steven R. Halmi ’93 SCI/’94 ENG
  • Andy A. Herrera
  • Jalaa* & Rabih Hoblos
  • Jane L. Ingold
  • Rande L.* & Christine Joy
  • Linda A.* & Frank J. Kaleta
  • Michael J.* & Deborah Melrose Kauffman* ’71 EDU/’76 LIB
  • Victoria A. Kazmerski* & Glenn McKnight
  • Margaret O.* & David M. Kertis
  • Amirhossein Khalilollahi* & Antonella Cupillari* ’78 ENG
  • Roger F. Knacke
  • Andrea Eckroat* & Randy A. Konkol /’00 BRD
  • James A.* & Gail McGaughey Kurre /’85 BRD
  • William C. Lasher
  • Dean Q. Lewis
  • Robert W.* & Judy Hand Light ’83 IDF
  • John M.* & Geraldine Mills Lilley /’68 HHD
  • Shawn J. Limrick
  • John V. Lindner* & Camilla Decker
  • Terri B. Mando
  • Edwin C.* & Marianna Masteller
  • John C.* & Rita M. Mc Cutcheon ’85 ENG
  • Jonathan A. Meckley ’90 BRD
  • Patricia A.* & Richard J. Melzer /’59 ENG
  • Richard A.* & Cathy Sargent Mester* ’71 LIB/’70 LIB
  • Kenneth P.* & Ann M. Miller Ido Millet
  • Kevin E. Moore ’85 BRD
  • Gregory L.* & Gayle A. Morris
  • Andrea Myers
  • Michael D. Naber
  • Beth E. Nagy*
  • Sudarshan R. Nelatury* & Mary C. Vagula
  • Fred* & Michele Nitterright ’91
  • Eric C. Sr. * & Kathleen Obert ’73 AGR
  • Paul D. Olson Oladipo
  • Onipede* & Selin Yalcindag
  • Christine McCammon* & Edward Palattella
  • Diane H.* & John Parente
  • Robert D.* & Heidi A. Patterson ’85 BRD/’91 BRD
  • Ruth C.* & Matthew Pflueger ’96 BRD
  • Jeffrey K.* & Mary Beth Pinto*
  • Richard C. Progelhof
  • Ann B.* & John M. Quinn
  • Robert J. Roecklein
  • Anthony A.* & Wanda Salvia
  • Clifton R.* & Jodi Sando ’68 BUS
  • Mary Chisholm
  • Scott David A.* & Frances J. Skellie
  • Ronald F.* & Dianne M. Slomski
  • Robert W. Speel
  • Rhonda J.* & Mark A. Steg
  • Brian F.* & Sandra R. Streeter
  • Roger L. Sweeting ’63 HHD
  • Matthew E.* & Evelyn Swinarski
  • Margaret U.* & Timothy N. Taylor /’74 AGR
  • Emily A.* & Thomas Thompson
  • Janice A.* & Alan R. Totleben
  • Soledad Traverso
  • Joseph P. Tristan
  • Rod L.* & Judith H. Troester
  • Blair R. Tuttle
  • Mary M. Tuzynski
  • Tera L. Van Doren
  • Ray R.* & Uma M. Venkataraman
  • Wen-Li Wang
  • Alfred G.* & Jonne M. Warner
  • Andrew E.* & Barbara L. Watters /’83 LIB
  • Barry R. Weller* & Susan Black-Keim ’71 LIB
  • Darren M.* & Jody B. Williams ’98 SCI
  • Jason L. Williams* & Barbara J. Welton ’92 BRD/’94 BRD
  • Carol Wilson
  • Jessica Skelton* & Nicolas I. Wolfe ’98 HHD/’12 IST
  • Brian A.* & Jessica Young ’94 BRD
  • Sharron E.* & Bradley R. Zimmerman

Friends & Parents

Since its founding in 1948, hundreds of individuals and families have provided substantial support for the college and its mission. We thank the following friends and parents who contributed $50 or more to the college.

  • Joyce C. Abbott
  • J. E. & Darla A. Andrew
  • Norman H. & Sara B. Babcock
  • David C. & Marcia A. Baer
  • John R. & Terri L. Bartman
  • Deb Bechtold
  • Raymond F. & Marilyn M. Benim
  • Ed & Elaine Bergstrom
  • Richard D. & Christine R. Best
  • Mark A. Bohman
  • Frank W. & Michelle T. Bowers
  • Daniel J. Brabender
  • J. Charles* & Carolyn Brock
  • Barbara Butler
  • David M. & Joan P. Chalikian
  • Jeffrey Cholish
  • Winston & Paulette Chu
  • Gary L. & Cindy A. Clark
  • W. Ronald & Nancy C. Cocke
  • Frank A. & Shirley E. Concoby
  • John W. & Beth A. Condit
  • John Desantis
  • Daria S. Devlin
  • Susan J. DiCara
  • Ernest J. Disantis Jr.
  • Kenneth G. & Sarah A. Dorn
  • Jane D. Drumm & Daniel B. Ignasiak
  • George B. Duke
  • Michael B. Edwards
  • Christopher & Greta J. Elwell
  • Eileen Engel
  • Robert G. & Christie B. Ferrier
  • Stephen W. & Bevin L. Foreman
  • A. J. & Angela Freeman
  • Bernice C. Fryer
  • Guy & Heidi C. Fustine
  • Donald E. & Carol J. Grothe
  • Eufemio & Analiza Guerrero
  • Frank J. & Brigitte G. Hajduk
  • Thomas L. & Cynthia L. Hartwig
  • Francis L. & Sheree L. Haus
  • Colleen A. Herzing
  • D. Garth & Margaret L. Hetz
  • William M. Sr. & Martha M. Hilbert
  • James M. & Barbara S. Hill
  • Shane Hill Sheldon
  • M. & Diane A. Hirschberg
  • Gary J. & Jackie L. Hlavinka
  • William & Louise A. Hockenberger
  • Brian R. Jackson
  • Amy Jennings
  • Ronald K. & Debra J. Junk
  • Duane G. Kemling
  • Edward P. & Kristine Kessler
  • Daniel G. & Monica J. Kress
  • Lonjean Krivda
  • William J. & Rochelle Krowinski
  • Timothy E. & Christine L. Krzysiak
  • Katherine Lalor
  • Carolyn A. Lane
  • Thomas M. & Colleen S. Laton
  • Michael F. & Karen S. Lepionka
  • Bruce W. & Nancy B. Leverett
  • Keith & Kirstin Lewis
  • Warren W. & Staci Lloyd
  • Kay H. Logan‡
  • Michael Lowry
  • Mark A. & Rita M. Mamros
  • Alaina Manchester
  • Phylis M. Mansfield
  • Luther R. & Constance L. Manus
  • David J. & Susan A. Margraf
  • William & Michelle Maslanka
  • Court T. & Patricia D. Maton
  • Candace Maxwell
  • Vernon A. & Mary J. Maxwell
  • Michael A. & Barbara McCormick
  • Dale R. & Lynn M. McBrier
  • David W. & Janice E. Meehl
  • Ashley E. Mikulan
  • Elizabeth M. Miller
  • John E. & Denise M. Miller
  • Steven A. & Lisa R. Minter
  • Randall L. & Jill M. Monroe
  • Jeffrey D. & Elizabeth A. Murray
  • Eugene E. & Eileen A. Nitka
  • Brendan J. & Barbara O'Donnell
  • Corey W. & Dana L. Overby
  • Steven A. & Ellen R. Parnes
  • Anthony & Cynthia E. Passilla
  • Alan & Mary Ellen Pepicelli
  • John C. Petersen
  • Timothy J. & Amanda R. Pohorence
  • Joseph J. & Isabel J. Prischak
  • Balaji Rajagopalan & Sukanya Rangarajan
  • Claudia T. Reams
  • Mark D. & Jacqueline L. Rice
  • Albert S. & Margaret N. Richardson
  • Paul C. & Marne R. Roche
  • David E. & Patricia M. Rogan
  • Greg M. & Ruth M. Rohrer
  • Frederick M. Root
  • Frances E. Rovituso-Strange & John H. Strange
  • Kenneth C. Rozas
  • Stephen M. & Crystal L. Sada
  • Lorrie & Jason Safar Sr
  • Richard H. & Elizabeth Sayre
  • William B. Sayre & Lisa Bertoldi
  • Robin Scheppner M. Peter & Ellie Scibetta
  • Patricia L. Shenk
  • Gregory R. & Ann M. Shepherd
  • Scott A. & Michelle A. Singer
  • Anthony N. & Linda D. Sitter
  • Lisa Slomski
  • Timothy E. & Tamra A. Smail
  • Larry V. & Kathryn A. Smith
  • Andrew G. & Susan Stephenson
  • Sheila Sterrett
  • Pauline M. Stevens
  • Rebecca Styn & Rob Mahrt Mark Svrcek
  • Andrea Taylor
  • John F. Wardle
  • Randy S. & Gretchen L. Wheeler
  • Rod E. & Jill Wilt
  • Lisa Wojtkielewicz
  • David A. & Sandra J. Wolczko
  • Thomas J. & Kristen L. Zurat
  • Thomas J. Zurat Jr.

Corporations

  • 1,4 Group Incorporated
  • 180 Physical Therapy Inc.
  • A. Duchini Inc.
  • Adagio Health
  • Advanced Finishing USA
  • Advanced Testing Services
  • Agility Marketing
  • Allegheny Vision Associates
  • Andrews Family Trust
  • Aphilla's Bakery
  • ArcelorMittal USA Inc.
  • AVI Foodsystems Inc.
  • Barber National Institute
  • BDK LLP#
  • Behrend Mathematics Faculty
  • Behrend School of Science Faculty and Staff
  • Ben Franklin Technology Center C. N.
  • Blackman Electric Inc.
  • Bonded Services Corporation
  • Building Futures LLC
  • Burton Funeral Home & Crematory
  • C & J Industries Inc.
  • Carolina Color Corporation
  • Coach USA Inc. Northeast Region
  • Comfort Care and Resources
  • Community Resources for Independence
  • Community Shelter Services Inc.
  • Creative Imprint Systems Inc.
  • Cummins Engine Company Inc.
  • Cybersonics Inc.
  • Distributed Network Software LLC
  • Dresser-Rand Company E.I.
  • Du Pont de Nemours and Company
  • Eagle Precision Tooling Inc.
  • Eastway Lanes RPA Inc.
  • Electrolux Engineered Plastics Inc.
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car-Pittsburgh
  • Erie Bank
  • Erie Concrete and Steel Supply
  • Erie County Gaming Revenue Authority
  • Erie County Softball Umpires Association
  • Erie Grand Rental
  • Erie Insurance Group
  • Erie Sport Store Inc.
  • Eriez Manufacturing
  • ESM Group Inc.
  • ETG Communications
  • Evolution Molding Solutions Inc.
  • ExxonMobil Foundation Inc.#
  • Fit World Group LLC
  • FMC Technologies
  • Ford Motor Company
  • Gardner Denver Nash LLC
  • GE Transportation - Rail
  • Global Fabrication Inc.
  • Grisé Audio Visual Center Inc.
  • Haemonetics Corporation
  • Helping Hand for Erie County
  • Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Hudson Student Housing LP
  • IBIS TEK LLC
  • Imerys Carbonates
  • Industrial Sales Manufacturing Inc.
  • Innovative Sintered Metals Inc.
  • Interactive Intelligence Administration LLC
  • Joe B's Carpet Connection
  • Joe Chromik & Sons Plumbing
  • Joy Global Underground Mining LLC
  • Keystone Real Estate Group
  • Kisiel & Associates PC
  • Knights of St. John Building Association
  • Lamjen Inc.
  • Larson Texts Inc.
  • Lord Corporation
  • Marquette Savings Bank
  • Menasha Corporation
  • Milacron Modern Industries Inc.
  • Morris Coupling Company
  • Moyer's Garage
  • Mueller Prost LC
  • Northwestern PA Psychological Association
  • Nova Chemicals Inc.
  • OB/GYN Associates of Erie - Employees
  • Pennsylvania Science Olympiad
  • Philips Respironics Inc.
  • Plastikos Inc.
  • Plymouth Tavern Inc.
  • PNC Foundation
  • PolyOne Corporation
  • Port Erie Plastics Inc.
  • Pride of the Lion Group
  • Process and Data Automation Inc.
  • PSNergy LLC
  • Railpower Hybrid Technologies
  • Reddog Industries Inc.
  • Regional Science Consortium
  • Rehrig Pacific Company
  • RHKG Holdings Inc.
  • Rice Avenue Middle School Parents
  • Safe Harbor Behavioral Health
  • Sara's Ice Cream Pub
  • Sasol Chemicals (USA) LLC
  • Schneider Heating & Air Conditioning
  • Scobell Company Inc.
  • Scott's Inn 19 Inc.
  • Seaway Manufacturing Corporation
  • Selma Recycling Center
  • Senate Engineering Company
  • Shell Global
  • Solutions International BV
  • Smugglers' Wharf Inc.
  • St. Marys Insurance Agency Inc.
  • Star Athletic Club
  • StreetSports International LLC
  • Swanson Assembly Systems
  • Teresa's Italian Deli
  • The Flagship Niagara League
  • The Great Lakes Planetarium Association
  • TJX Companies Inc.
  • Truck-Lite Company Inc.
  • United Refining Compay
  • United States Steel Corporation
  • UPMC Hamot
  • Verizon - Pennsylvania Inc.
  • Villa Maria Elementary
  • WebbMason Marketing
  • Weber Murphy Fox Architects Inc.
  • Whiskey Warehouse
  • X-Cell Tool & Mold Inc.
  • Xerox Corporation
  • Zenith Systems LLC

Foundations

  • American Endowment Foundation#
  • Bank of America Foundation#
  • Charlotte W. Newcombe Foundation
  • Erie Arts & Culture
  • Erie Community Foundation
  • Fidelity Investments Charitable Fund
  • Friends of Fish Foundation
  • GE Foundation#
  • General Mills Foundation#
  • John and Gertrude Petersen Foundation
  • John K. Henne Charitable Trust
  • Kennametal Foundation#
  • McCain Foundation Inc.
  • Merwin Foundation
  • National Christian Foundation
  • Seattle Parker Hannifin Foundation#
  • PNC Foundation#
  • Union City Community Foundation
  • U.S. Charitable Gift Trust
  • Vorsheck Family Foundation Inc.
  • Xerox Foundation

Associations

  • Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Associated Student Activities, Behrend Erie Section IEEE
  • Erie Youth Soccer Association
  • Friends of Jake Boyle
  • Kiwanis Club of East Erie County
  • Lake Erie Research Institute
  • Manufacturer & Business Association NWPA
  • Society of Plastics Engineers Penn State Behrend College
  • Student Government Association
  • St. Joseph School Technology Council of NW PA
  • United Way of Erie County
  • Wolves Club Erie Den VIII

Memorial & In Honor of Gifts

We recognize those individuals and organizations who gave a gift to Behrend in memory of or in honor of a loved one, colleague, or friend.

In Memory of Louis Balmer (to the Louis W. and Evelyn H. Balmer Trustee Scholarship)

Evelyn H. Balmer Norman L. & Karen K. Balmer ’68 ENG Bernadette Svrcek Deanna Balmer & Martin E. Svrcek ’70 SCI Mark Svrcek

In Memory of Justin E. (Jake) Boyle ’02 BRD (to the Jake Boyle Memorial Fund for Athletics) Andrews Family Trust Friends of Jake Boyle PolyOne Corporation Frederick M. Root SASOL Chemicals (USA) LLC WebbMason Marketing

In Memory of Justin E. (Jake) Boyle ’02 BRD (to the Jake Boyle Memorial Scholarship) Ryan C. & Angela Albertson Field ’02 BRD/’02 BRD Friends of Jake Boyle Thomas J. Pollack ’02 BRD

In Memory of D. Grant Daubenspeck (to the David G. and Bonney C. Daubenspeck Trustee Scholarship) William G. Sanko & Deborah Lee- Sanko ’64 ENG Timothy N. & Margaret U. Taylor* ’74 AGR

In Memory of Ethel “Marcia” Engelbrecht (to the Jack and Candy Burke Trustee Scholarship) Timothy N. & Margaret U. Taylor* ’74 AGR In Honor of Betty Graygo’s Retirement (to the Lindsay Anne Graygo Trustee Scholarship) OB/GYN Associates of Erie - Employees

In Memory of Susan Hirt Hagen (to the Susan Hirt Hagen Center for Community Outreach, Research, and Evaluation) W. Ronald & Nancy C. Cocke Community Shelter Services Inc. Christie B. Ferrier Lamjen Inc. Elizabeth M. Miller St. Marys Insurance Agency Inc.

In Memory of Carl A. Kallgren III (to the Susan Hirt Hagen Center for Community Outreach, Research, and Evaluation) Adiago Health Kathryn L. Buesink* John M. & Anne O. Campbell* A. Daniel Frankforter III* & Karen Keene* Thomas B. Hagen ’55 BUS Dawn Hockenberger Michael J. & Kara S. Hockenberger ’88 ENG Todd Hockenberger Valerie Hockenberger William & Louise A. Hockenberger Jane Ingold* Richard A.* & Cathy Sargent Mester* ’71 LIB/’70 LIB Richard & Linda Miklinski Northwestern PA Psychological Association John & Diane H. Parente* Robert J. Roecklein* Safe Harbor Behavioral Health Timothy N. & Margaret U. Taylor* ’74 AGR Rod L.* & Judith H. Troester Union City Community Foundation Barry R. Weller* & Susan F. Black ’71 LIB

In Memory of Richard Linkie (to the Susan Hirt Hagen Center for Community Outreach, Research, and Evaluation) Paul & Tammy A. Bartasavich Charissa S. Ford Joseph H. & Terri L. Markiewicz

In Memory of Conor F. MacMannis (to the Conor MacMannis Memorial Award) Andrew R. & Kathryn R. MacMannis ’84 EMS Patricia D. Maton

In Honor of Richard Merwin (to the Merwin Trustee Matching Scholarship) A. James & Angela Freeman

In Honor of Lloyd and Dorothy Miller (to the Student Leadership Fund) Susan M. & Kenneth J. Bauer* ’88 BRD Kevin E. Moore* ’85 BRD

In Honor of Jacob Minter (to the Arboretum and Landscape Fund) Steven A. & Lisa R. Minter

In Honor of Maj. Brendan N. O’Donnell USAF (to the Penn State Behrend Alumni Scholarship) Brendan & Barbara J. O’Donnell

In Memory of Alyssa J. O’Neill (to the Nursing Student Book Fund) Villa Maria Elementary School

In Memory of Barbara Power (to the Math Scholarship Award) Behrend Mathematics Faculty Behrend School of Science Faculty and Staff Guy & Heidi C. Fustine Gerald & Ann Rutledge Kraus* /’68 SCI Anthony & Cynthia E. Passilla Alan & Mary Ellen Pepicelli Michael A. Rutter*

In Memory of Barbara L. Power (to the School of Science) Mueller Prost LC Mandy Strand

In Memory of Michael J. Sider (to the Behrend College for Kids-Sider Music Fund) Bradley R. & Sharron E.* Zimmerman

In Memory of Rosemary Vollbrecht (to the Mary Behrend Monument Brick Walk) Lake Erie Chapter of PSAA

In Memory of Barbara H. Walker (to the B.J. & Barbara Walker Scholarship) Nancy Babcock David Walker

In Memory of Walter Yahn (to the Planetarium at Penn State Behrend) Timothy N. & Margaret U. Taylor* ’74 AGR 

 

* Faculty, staff, or retiree ‡ Deceased # Company that matches employee gifts

If your name is not listed and you think it should be, please contact the Development Office at 814-898-6159.