Meet Your Admissions Counselor

Penn State Behrend is filled with people ready to help you become #BehrendBound. For prospective students and families, your Penn State Behrend admissions counselor is your first contact for all questions throughout the admissions process. Find yours—by looking up where you went to high school (if you're from nearby) or where you live—on the list below. We're ready for you.

Nina Campbell

Nina Campbell

Admissions Counselor

Email: [email protected]
Phone: 814-898-6336

Regional High Schools: Brocton Central School, Clymer Central School, Dunkirk High School, Eisenhower High School, Falconer High School, Fredonia High School, Sheffield High School, Sherman Central School, Warren Area High School, Westfield High School, Youngsville High School

Pennsylvania Counties: Armstrong, Butler, Indiana, Lawrence, Mercer

States/Territories: Arkansas, Arizona, Connecticut, Georgia, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Massachusetts, Montana, Missouri, New York (Eastern, Hudson Valley, New York City, Long Island), Nevada, Rhode Island, West Virginia

Melissa Grimm

Melissa Grimm

Admissions Counselor
Dual Enrollment Coordinator (for all local high schools)

Email: [email protected]
Phone: 814-898-6872

Regional High Schools: Cathedral Prep School, Conneaut Area Senior High School, Erie County Home Schoolers, Fairview High School, Fort LeBoeuf High School, Girard High School, Harbor Creek High School, Maplewood High School, McDowell High School, Mercyhurst Prep School, Northwestern High School

States/Territories: New York (Western, Central, and North Country), American Samoa, Guam

Andrea Konkol

Andrea Konkol

Director, Enrollment Management

Email: [email protected]
Phone: 814-898-7286

Regional High Schools: General McLane High School, North East High School, Seneca High School

Pennsylvania Counties: Centre, Clinton, Lycoming, Mifflin, Snyder, Tioga, Union

States/Territories: Illinois, Puerto Rico, U.S. Virgin Islands, International

Katie Patterson

Katie Patterson

Admissions Counselor

Email: [email protected]
Phone: 814-898-6212

Regional High Schools: Bethel Christian School, Calvary Baptist Christian Academy, Cambridge Springs High Schools, Cassadaga Valley High School, Chautauqua Lake High School, Cochranton High School, Corry Area High School, Faith Builders Christian School, Forestville Central School, Frewsburg Jr/Sr High School, Jamestown High School, Maple Grove Jr/Sr High School, Meadville High School, Panama High School, Pine Valley Central School, Saegertown High School, Salamanca High School, Silver Creek Central School, Southwestern High School, Union City High School

Pennsylvania Counties: Alleghany, Cumberland, Dauphin, Juniata, Lancaster, Lebanon, Lehigh, Northampton, Perry, Westmorland, York

States/Territories: California, Delaware, District of Columbia, Maine, Maryland, New Hampshire, New Jersey, North Carolina, Oregon, Vermont, Virginia, Washington

Felicia Presley

Felicia Presley

Associate Director, Admissions and Multicultural Recruitment

Email: [email protected]
Phone: 814-898-6284

Regional High Schools: Charter School Of Excellence, Collegiate Academy, Community Preparatory School, Erie First Christian Academy, Erie High School, Iroquois High School

Pennsylvania Counties: Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, Philadelphia

States/Territories: Alabama, Louisiana, Mississippi, Oklahoma, South Carolina, Tennessee

Aaron Sanner

Aaron Sanner

Assistant Director for Adult and Transfer Students

Email: [email protected]
Phone: 814-898-6312

Aaron is an admissions counselor for transfer and adult students.

John Smith

John Smith

Admissions Counselor

Email: [email protected]
Phone: 814-898-7181

Regional High Schools: Conneaut OH High School, Cranberry High School, Edgewood Senior High School, Franklin Area High School, Geneva High School, Grand Valley High School, Jefferson Area Jr./Sr. High School, Lakeside High School, Oil City High School, Pymatuning Valley High School, Rocky Grove High School, Saints John & Paul High School, Tidioute Community Charter School, Titusville High School, Venango Catholic

Pennsylvania Counties: Adams, Beaver, Bedford, Berks, Blair, Bradford, Cambria, Cameron, Carbon, Clarion, Clearfield, Columbia, Elk, Fayette, Forest, Franklin, Fulton, Greene, Huntingdon, Jefferson, Lackawanna, Luzerne, McKean, Monroe, Montour, Northumberland, Pike, Potter, Schuylkill, Somerset, Sullivan, Susquehanna, Venango, Washington, Wayne, Wyoming

States/Territories: Alaska, Colorado, Florida, Hawaii, Iowa, Idaho, Michigan, Minnesota, Nebraska, New Mexico, North Dakota, Ohio, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Wisconsin, Wyoming